Tuesday, November 24, 2009

First award

Yipeeeee.......I've got my first award from Ms. *Nehs*:p
I really love it!hehe..

First thing first, here's the Award Logo and the rules:

1.Don't change the banner award. The signature, colour or the text.
2. Post it on your blog together with the name of the person who has granted the award and her blog link.
3.Choose 10 female blogger that you know and have never received this Award


Let's start:
The question is: If you were going to allow us to spend a night at your home, we'd like to know the following:

1. What books are on your favourite shelf?
HmMm..I've got Archie comics on my shelf(from Enzo)
He knows that I'm a bookworm..lol


















2. What DVDs are on your favourite shelf?
We've got alot of DVDs but I really like...
























3. What are your two favourite cook books?

Oh! I rarely read cookbooks instead I just ask my mom how to cook this and that? do I have to marinate or whatsoever..I also consult my big brother..

4. Select 1-3 recipes you will cook for your special guests?
















Tocino anyone? My honey told me that I'm a good cook..hehe :)
and my tocino was so delightful..







Aside for being a tocino lover I also love grilling..yeah! I love bbqs, porkchops and hotdogs!;p hehe..seems like an outing to me..












For dessert we have "Leche plan"
made with egg, sugar and love from me!:)














5. What will we be drinking that's available?

Mineral water, ice tea and fruit juice..
I'm sorry I don't drink alcohol beverages..















Now I wanna share this award to my beautiful friends in blogger:

*Gerrytales*
*Eki*
*Funkiimonkee*
*Skayylove*
*Trizh*
*Mitch*



4 comments:

enzo said...

MmMmMm....tocino

Gerrytales said...

OMGGGGGGG that dessert is making my drool
yum yum yum!
<3

*Nehs* said...

i LOOOOOOOVE the notebook!! one of my fave movie evah!!! and OMG!!! that leche-leche looks so goooooddd!!! mouth watering!!

trizh űű said...

thanks ! ;)